Shaheen is Head of Veolia Central and Eastern Europe in Uzbekistan and Business Development Director for the Caucasus and Central Asia region, specializing in long-term water, waste and energy management solutions for municipal and industrial clients.
He has over 12 years of experience in the construction industry and environmental services in France, Romania and Armenia, from the design, construction and commissioning of various FIDIC-based construction and utility projects to the management of a large water utility.
Since September 2019, Shaheen is based in Tashkent and is responsible for Veolia business development throughout the country and in the region.
Shaheen has a master’s degree in civil and urban engineering and a bachelor’s degree in engineering, science and technology from the University of Paris. He speaks French, English, Romanian and Russian. Shaheen is a French citizen.
Mobile phone: